sytemfitg
(Account not Activated)


Datum registrace: 07-05-2019
Datum narození: Nespecifikováno
Místní čas: 07-21-2019 v 11:00 PM
Stav: Offline

Informace o uživateli: sytemfitg
Členství od: 07-05-2019
Poslední návštěva: 07-05-2019, 05:21 AM
Celkem příspěvků: 0 (0 příspěvků za den | 0 procent z celkového počtu příspěvků)
(Hledat všechny příspěvky)
Celkem témat: 0 (0 témat za den | 0 procent z celkového počtu témat)
(Hledat všechna témata)
Strávený čas online: 2 minut(y), 5 sekund(y)
Odkazující uživatelé: 0

Detaily kontaktu uživatele: sytemfitg
E-mail: Poslat email uživateli: sytemfitg
  
Další informace o uživateli: sytemfitg
Location: http://www.vvtproducts.com/oil-pump-solenoid/
Bio: Auto parts motorcraft spark plugs replacement
Car parts online, IT20 spark plugs. With great performance of small iridium center electrode and great ignitability of lower voltage.
These properties are operational stability, acceleration, starting, durability,fouling resistance.Auto parts motorcraft spark plug replacement demonstrates its performance improvement during acceleration. The world's smallest center electrode and specially shaped ground electrode deliver maximum spark energy while withstanding temperatures greater than 4000º F. These features combine to achieve higher ignitability and require lower spark voltage than ever before. As a result, acceleration improves in comparison with normal plugs.
Product features of auto parts motorcraft spark plugs replacement:
* Tapered cut, U-Groove ground electrode
* 0.4mm iridium center electrode
* 360-degree laser welding assembly process
* Required ignition voltage reduced
* Unsurpassed center electrode durability
* Available for many performance and power sports applications, including Corvette, Viper, and Harley-Davidson The Iridium Power plug delivers greater spark energy while demanding significantly less secondary required voltage from the ignition system.
Specifications of auto parts motorcraft spark plugs replacement:
ShellCenter ElectrodeGround Electrode
Specifications
Thread Size 14mmMaterialIridiumMaterialNickelTorque SpecsCast iron: 7-15 lb. ft.
Aluminum: 7-15 lb. ft.
Thread Pitch 1.25mmTypeFine WireTypeU-grooveBrandvsrDenso
Seat Type TaperedSize0.4mmShapeTaper CutHeat Range20
Resistor YesProjectionProjectedQuantity1
Resistor Value5K Ohm
Reach 17.5mm (.689”)
Hex Size 5/8” (16mm)
Terminal TypeRemovable Nut
Overall HeightJIS
Gap.043” (1.1mm)

Detailed drawing of auto parts motorcraft spark plugs replacement:


Cross reference for auto parts motorcraft spark plugs replacement:
BrandModelBrandModelBrandModel
BOSCH0 242 235 700MOTORCRAFTAGSF24PNNGKTR55VX
BOSCH0 242 236 559MOTORCRAFTAGSF24FNNGKTR55IX
BOSCHHR 7 DPXNGK5273NGKTR551VX
BOSCHHR 7 DPNGK6891NGKBPR6EFIX-10
CHAMPIONRBN9GYNGK7397NGKBPR6EFIX15
DENSO267700-0620NGK5885NGKTR6IX
EYQUEMJ65NGK7164NGK4968
EYQUEM755LJSPNGK7243NGK3689
MOTORCRAFTAGSF32PMNGKTR6GPNGK2885
MOTORCRAFTAGSF22IPJNGKTR6AP13ENGK2466
MOTORCRAFTAGSF24FMNGKTR5VXNGKTR51IX
MOTORCRAFTAGSF32PNGKTR5IXNGKTR51VX
OE numbers of this auto parts motorcraft spark plugs replacement:
BrandNumber
FIAT7910247204
FORD4333361
FORD4716193
JAGUARXR811790
JAGUARXR815349
JAGUARC2S46895
RENAULT7700855918
RENAULT7701414065
RENAULT7701414039
RENAULT7701414031
RENAULT7700727383
RENAULT7701414030
ROVERNLP000120
VOLVO8694749
Applicable models of auto parts motorcraft spark plugs replacement:
ModelDisplacementPowerVatTypeYear
DE LOREAN
DE LOREAN DMC-12 2.92849976Coupe1981-1983
FORD
FORD FIESTA I (GFBT) 0.9957294Hatchback1976-1983
FORD FIESTA I (GFBT) 0.9957334Hatchback1976-1983
FORD FIESTA I (GFBT) 1.11117394Hatchback1976-1983
FORD GT 5.454093688Coupe2003-
FORD MAVERICK 3.0 V6 24V29671456Closed Off-Road Vehicle2001-
FORD MAVERICK 3.0 V6 24V29671496Closed Off-Road Vehicle2004-
MAZDA
MAZDA 6 Hatchback (GG) 3.029671626Hatchback2004-2007
MAZDA 6 Hatchback (GG) 3.029671646Hatchback2005-2007
MAZDA MPV II (LW) 3.0 i V629671476MPV2002-2006
MAZDA TRIBUTE (EP) 3.0 V6 24V 4WD29671456Closed Off-Road Vehicle2000-2008
MAZDA TRIBUTE (EP) 3.0 V6 AWD29671496Closed Off-Road Vehicle2004-2008

Why is quality so important for spark plugs?
When getting or performing a tune-up on your car, or if you just want to improve your car’s performance, make sure you use high quality spark plugs. Poor or worn out spark plugs will misfire, cause your car to lose fuel efficiency, create exhaust issues, and cause your car to lose power or run poorly. Continued misfire in your car’s engine will lead to an whole line of issues, so make sure you choose the best set that fits your needs.
The advantages to work with us:
* The product is of high quality and low price.
* Professional packaging team to provide customers with the desired packaging.
* New and fresh professional auto part market information is provided.
FAQ:
Q: DOES VOSIRUI SPARK PLUGS COME PRE-GAPPED FROM THE FACTORY?
A: Vosirui and all spark plug manufacturers offer spark plugs pre-gapped in the most popular gap sizes. Because of the many gap sizes required, no one offers spark plugs properly gapped for every application. Gapping has always been the job of the installer. You can be sure that the Vosirui spark plug recommended for your application has been engineered to meet the requirements of your engine, and that the gap can easily be adjusted as required.
Q: WHAT DOES IT MEAN WHEN SPARK PLUG TIPS ARE DAMAGED OR BROKEN?
A: Spark plug tips, either the electrodes or the ceramic insulator, can be damaged in a variety of ways. Damage such as cracked ceramic or bent electrodes can be the result of shipping and handling or from mechanical damage within an engine. If an incorrect spark plug is used, it could come into contact with a piston or valve within the engine. Spark plugs can also be damaged by detonation or pre-ignition while in service. Click here for more information.Denso Spark Plugs Replacement manufacturers
website:http://www.vsrautoparts.com/spark-plugs/denso-spark-plugs-replacement/
Sex: Undisclosed